What's new

PlantAKiss

I'm like a bowling pencil...short and stubby. :-D

I love plants, gardening, CPs, antiques/old things, animals, vintage Indian blankets, geocaching, rock/minerals, being outdoors.
Birthday
Nov 12, 1954 (Age: 67)
Location
Richmond, Virginia/Zone 7
Occupation
Graphic Artist
Real Name
Suzanne/Dooz/PAK/whatever

Signature

"Fox terriers are born with about four times as much original sin in them as other dogs." - Jerome K. Jerome
http://www.nasarracenia.org/

Following

Top