What's new

theplantman

plant collector and nature appreciator. i have grown hundreds of taxa from most of the major plant families, but my entire horticultural career began with a flytrap and a sarracenia.

carnivorous plants, cacti, succulents, mesembs, orchids, ferns, bromeliads, tropicals. also yoyoing, piano, chess, photography and video games (especially emulation).
Birthday
May 19, 1930 (Age: 91)
Location
Athens, GA
Occupation
professional horticulturist
Real Name
Kevin

Following

Followers

Top