Yeah, I have the Purp het, a Gulfensis het and Leuco het as well( I need to get the Venosa Burkeii het ). As for My purple Purp, thats my largest one. I have two smaller ones and a purple Venosa Montana.
---------- Post added at 02:28 PM ---------- Previous post was at 02:25 PM ----------
Yeah, I have the Purp het, a Gulfensis het and Leuco het as well( I need to get the Venosa Burkeii het ). As for My purple Purp, thats my largest one. I have two smaller ones and a purple Venosa Montana.
My grow list
SARRACENIA’S
1) FLAVA
A) S. FLAVA ORNATA
B) S. FLAVA FLAVA, DINWIDDIE CTY, VA.
C) S. FLAVA RUGELLI, LEON CTY, FL.
D) S. FLAVA RUGELLI GIANT, LEON CTY, FL.
E) S. FLAVA RUBRICORPOREA, CHIPOLA, CALHOUN CTY, FL.
F) S. FLAVA FLAVA, HAMPSTEAD, PENDER CTY, N.C.
G) S. FLAVA RUBRICORPOREA, COOKS BAYOU
H) S. FLAVA ALL RED, COOKS BAYOU
I) S. FLAVA FLAVA, SMALL
2) LEUCOPHYLLA
A) S. LEUCOPHYLLA RED AND WHITE, GULF BREEZE, SANTA ROSA
CTY, FL.
B) S. LEUCOPHYLLA GREEN, SCHNELL’S GHOST,
C) S. LEUCOPHYLLA HET,
D) S. LEUCOPHYLLA TARNOK,
3) ALATA
A) S. ALATA,
B) S. ALATA PUBESCENS, MISSISSIPPI,
C) S. ALATA BLACK TUBE
D) S. ALATA PURPLE
4) PURPUREA
A) S. P.PURPUREA HET,
B) S. P.VENOSA, CAROLINE CTY, VA.,
C) S. P.VENOSA BURKEII RED, SANTA ROSA CTY, FL.
D) S. P.VENOSA MONTANA RED
E) S. P.VENOSA, VEINED, HAMPSTEAD, PENDER CTY, N.C.
F) S. P.VENOSA RED, HAMPSTEAD, PENDER CTY, N.C.
G) S. P.VENOSA CHIPOLA, CHIPOLA, CALHOUN CTY, FL.
H) S. P. VENOSA BURKEII VEINED
5) PSITTICINA
A) S. PSITTICINA GIANT, MCCLENNY, BAKER CTY, FL.
6) OREAPHILA
A) S. OREAPHILA, SAND MOUNTAIN, ALABAMA
7) RUBRA
A) S. RUBRA RUBRA, CHARLESTON, CHARLESTON CTY, S.C.
B) S. RUBRA RUBRA, FT. BRAGG, CUMBERLAND CTY, N.C.
C) S. RUBRA RUBRA, GEORGIA
D) S. RUBRA ALABAMENSIS
E) S. RUBRA WHERRYII
F) S. RUBRA RUBRA
G) S. RUBRA GULFENSIS, ESCAMBIA CTY, FL.
H) S. RUBRA GULFENSIS HET
I) S. RUBRA WHERRYII
J) S.RUBRA GULFENSIS, CRESTVIEW, OKALOOSA CTY, FL.
K) S.RUBRA ALABAMENSIS RED
8) MINOR
A) S. MINOR, DELAND, VOLUSIA COUNTY, FL.
B) S. MINOR, OKEECHOBEE COUNTY, FL.
C) S. MINOR, JASPER COUNTY, S.C.
D) S. MINOR, ST. JOHN’S COUNTY, FL.
E) S. MINOR OKEE GIANT, WARE CTY, GA.
9) SARRACENIA HYBRIDS
A) S. FLAVA FLAVA X S.OREAPHILA, SAND MOUNTAIN AL.
B) S. MINOR X S.PSITTICINA, WEWAHITCHKA, GULF CTY, FL.
C) S. MINOR X S.P.VENOSA
D) S. P.VENOSA RED X S.MINOR, OLD DOCK, COLUMBUS COUNTY, N.C.
E) S. FLAVA FLAVA X S.P.VENOSA VEINED, OLD DOCK, COLUMBUS
CTY, N.C.
F) S. FLAVA RUGELLI X S.P.VENOSA BURKEII, FREEPORT, WALTON
. CTY, FL.
G) S. LEUCOPHYLLA X S. RUBRA GULFENSIS, SANTA ROSA CTY, FL.
H) S. LEUCOPHYLLA X S. RUBRA GULFENSIS RED, ESCAMBIA CTY, FL.
I) S. PSITTICINA X S. MINOR, MCCLENNY, BAKER COUNTY, FL.
J) S. ALATA X S.RUBRA GULFENSIS,
K) S. LEUCOPHYLLA X S.P.VENOSA BURKEII RED, ESCAMBIA CTY, FL.
L) S. LEUCOPHYLLA X S.MINOR X S. P.VENOSA BURKEII
M) S. LEUCOPHYLLA X S. P.VENOSA BURKEII
N) S. FLAVA ALL RED X S. P.VENOSA BURKEII
DIONEA
A) DIONEA MUSCIPULA, TALL
DROSERA
A) D. FILIFORMIS FILIFORMIS, FLORIDA RED, LIBERTY CTY, FL.
B) D. FILIFORMIS TRACYII, GREEN, LIBERTY CTY, FL.
C) D. CAPILLARIS, DELTONA, VOLUSIA CTY, FL.
D) D. BREVIFOLIA, ST. JOHN’S CTY, FL.
E) D. INTERMEDIA, WAKULLA CTY, FL.
F) D. CUNEFOLIA
PINGS
A) P. PUMILA, ST. JOHN’S CTY, FL.
B) P. PLANIFOLIA, GULF CTY, FL.
C) P. LUTEA, HAMPSTEAD, PENDER CTY, N.C.
D) P. CARULEA, HAMPSTEAD, PENDER CTY, N.C.
E) P. IONANTHA, GULF CTY, FL.
F) P. PRIMULFLORA, SANTA ROSA, FL.
UTRICS
A) U. CORNUTA, DELTONA, VOLUSIA CTY, FL.
B) U. SUBULATA, DELTONA, VOLUSIA CTY, FL.