I've got a question.
These here numbers-->375144E and 3010557N
were on file on my computer. I and a few other suspect them to be GPS coordinates. However, they have an uneven number of figures(6 and 7...I was told that they should have the same number).
The question I'm asking is if anyone is able to figure if this is correct...and if it is then where this would place you(should put you somewhere in FL)...and how to convert it to a different format(degree/min/sec or decimal degrees).
This is obviously way out of my grasp but if anyone here happens to know I would be very grateful.
These here numbers-->375144E and 3010557N
were on file on my computer. I and a few other suspect them to be GPS coordinates. However, they have an uneven number of figures(6 and 7...I was told that they should have the same number).
The question I'm asking is if anyone is able to figure if this is correct...and if it is then where this would place you(should put you somewhere in FL)...and how to convert it to a different format(degree/min/sec or decimal degrees).
This is obviously way out of my grasp but if anyone here happens to know I would be very grateful.